Name of Event Host School/Location Levels
November
November 21 - Friday
Little Cardinal InvitationalMichigan Center Schools
December
December 5 - Friday
Wyoming HS Scrimmage/ClinicWyoming High School
December 6 - Saturday
December 8 - Monday
December 10 - Wednesday
December 11 - Thursday
Grandville Middle School InvitationalGrandville High School
MCC Season Starter All Middle School CompetitionCentral Middle School Midland Michigan
WMMSC - MS JamboreeSparta Middle
December 13 - Saturday
CCCAM Scholarship InvitationalEscanaba
CCCAM Scholarship InvitationalBrandon, Troy, L`Anse Creuse, Trenton, Otsego, Comstock Park, Houghton Lake, Escanaba, Bay City Central, Lansing Waverly
CCCAM Scholarship InvitationalDow
CCCAM Scholarship InvitationalWaverly
CCCAM Scholarship InvitationalBrandon
CCCAM Scholarship InvitationalTroy
CCCAM Scholarship InvitationalLAnse Creuse
CCCAM Scholarship InvitationalGrosse Ile
CCCAM Scholarship InvitationalOtsego
CCCAM Scholarship InvitationalOtsego
CCCAM Scholarship InvitationalOtsego
CCCAM Scholarship InvitationalBrandon, Troy, L`Anse Creuse, Trenton, Otsego, Comstock Park, Houghton Lake, Escanaba, Bay City Central
CCCAM Scholarship InvitationalComstock Park, Houghton Lake, Escanaba, Midland Dow, Lansing Waverly, Brandon, Troy, L`Anse Creuse, Grosse Ile and Otsego
CCCAM Scholarship InvitationalComstock Park
CCCAM Scholarship InvitationalHoughton Lake
Chesaning Christmas Cheer ChallengeChesaning
JAYHAWK INVITE 12-13Vandercook Lake
Jenison Invite 12-13Jenison High School
December 15 - Monday
December 16 - Tuesday
December 17 - Wednesday
December 18 - Thursday
December 20 - Saturday
11th annual Pat Christiansen MemorialGibralter Carlson High School
Big Reds Competitive Cheer Invitational 12-20Paw Paw High School
Bluejay Competitive Cheer InvitationalShepherd High School, Shepherd, MI
Cheer by the Pier ISt. Joseph High School
Cheer by the Pier ISt. Joseph High Schoo
Cheer by the Pier ISt. Joseph High Schoo
Cousino High School 6th Annual Cheer for CharityCousino High School
Gobles Holiday Cheer BashGobles
Gobles Holiday Cheer BashGobles
Lowell Red Arrow Middle School Cheer InvitationalLowell High School
Oak Park Cheer InvitationalOak Park High
Oak Park Cheer InvitationalOak Park High
OnstedOnsted
Rocket InvitationalReeths-Puffer High School
Tecumseh InviteTecumseh High School
Wildcat Winter ChallengeNorthern Michigan University
Wildcat Winter Challenge 12-20Northern Michigan University Physical Ed Instructional Facility
December 22 - Monday
January
January 3 - Saturday
Cheer by the Pier IPortage Central HS
DK CHEER INVITEDelton Kellogg
EventPortage Central HS
EventPortage Central HS
Grandville InvitationalGrandville High School
Maple Valley InvitationalMaple Valley High School
Mustang InvitePortage Central HS
Richmond Blue Devil InviteRichmond High School
January 5 - Monday
Cheer by the Pier IISt. Joseph High School
January 6 - Tuesday
January 7 - Wednesday
January 8 - Thursday
January 9 - Friday
January 10 - Saturday
8th Annual Berkley InviteBerkley High School
Allen Park InviteAllen Park High School-Allen Park
Allen Park Invite 01-10Allen Park High School-Allen Park
BHS Winter ClassicBrethren High School
BHS Winter ClassicBrethren High School
BHS Winter Classic Cheer CompetitionBrethren High School
Blackhawk InvitationalLeslie High School
Blue Devil InvitationalGull Lake / Richland
Brightons Best InvitationalBrighton High School
Charger Cheer ChallengePowers Catholic High School
Charger Cheer Challenge 01-10Powers Catholic High School, Flint
Charger Cheer Challenge   Powers Catholic High School
Clawson Cheer InviteClawson
Comstock Park 01-10Comstock Park
Comstock Park 01-10Comstock Park
EventBrighton High School
Grand Haven Buccaneer InvitationalGrand Haven High School
Hartland Cheer InvitationalHartland High School
Hudson InviteHudson
Leslie HS Cheer CompetitionLeslie High School
Merrill InvitationalMerrill High School
Norway InviteNorway High School
Novi InviteNovi High School
Oiler InviteMt. Pleasant
Oiler InviteMt. Pleasant
Oxford Mardi Gras Mambo Cheer InviteOxford
Raider Cheer ChallengeFlushing
Red Hawk Invitational 01-10Cedar Springs High School
St Johns Winterfest InvitationalSt Johns
West Ottawa Invitational01-10West Ottawa High School
Wyoming Wolves InvitationalWyoming High School
Wyoming Wolves InvitationalWyoming High School
January 12 - Monday
January 13 - Tuesday
Falcon Invite #1East Kentwood
Meridian InvitationalSanford Meridian
TK MS CompetitionThornapple Kellogg
January 14 - Wednesday
January 15 - Thursday
BWAC league meet #2Croswell-Lexington
Troy Athens Middle School Cheer InvitationalTroy Athens High School
January 16 - Friday
January 17 - Saturday
January 19 - Monday
Coloma InvitationalColoma High School
Comstock Park 01-19Comstock Park
OAA White #2Hazel Park
January 21 - Wednesday
January 22 - Thursday
MIAC Invite 01-22Lutheran Westland
Panther Cheer FestAllen Park High School
TVC East 1-22Frankenmuth
January 24 - Saturday
12th Annual Wyandotte InviteWyandotte HS
4th Annual Shorian InviteLake Shore HS
All Wayne and MonroeNorth American Spirit
All-Monroe County ChampionshipSummit Academy HS
All-Wayne County ChampionshipSummit Academy
Almont Color Crazy InvitationalAlmont High School
Bangor Cheer InviteBangor High School
Breckenridge Cheer InviteBreckenridge HS
Cardinal Cheer InvitationalMichigan Center Schools
CHEER AT THE HIVEHARRISON HIGH SCHOOL
CHEER AT THE HIVEHARRISON HIGH SCHOOL
Cheer at the Hive 01-24Harrison High School
Chip Hills Invite IChippewa Hills
Durand Competitive Cheer InvitationalDurand High School
Gladstone InvitationalGladstone
GOODRICH INVITATIONALGoodrich High School
Grand Ledge High School Competitive Cheer InviteGrand Ledge High School
Grand Ledge High School Competitive Cheer Invite 01-24Grand Ledge High School
Hazel Park InvitationalHazel Park High School
Hazel Park InvitationalHazel Park High School
LMCCOA Scholarship InvitationalEast Kentwood High School
Lowell Red Arrow High School Cheer InvitationalLowell High School
Plymouth Invite 01-24Plymouth HS
Rochester Royal RumbleRochester High School
Rochester Royal RumbleRochester High School
Splitter InvitationalLincoln High School - Ypsilanti
Swartz Creek Dragon InvitationalSwartz Creek High School
Titan Competitive Cheer InvitationalStevenson High School
January 25 - Sunday
Catholic High School League ChampionshipDivine Child High School
CHEER @ THE HIVEHARRISON HIGH SCHOOL, HARRISON, MI
January 26 - Monday
January 27 - Tuesday
Falcon Invite #2East Kentwood
January 28 - Wednesday
January 29 - Thursday
Bedford Invitational 01-29Bedford High School
MIACSouthfield Christian
January 30 - Friday
OK Bronze/White MeetGrand Rapids Christian
January 31 - Saturday
2nd Annual CHIX InvitationalZeeland East High School
5th Annual Oriole InviteCharlotte
All-Macomb County ChampionshipRoseville HS
Bobcat Cheer ClassicGrand Blanc High School
Bulldog ClassicOtsego High School
Bulldog ClassicOtsego High School
Heritage InvitationalSaginaw
Ladywood InvitationalLadywood High School
Ladywood InvitationalLadywood High School
Lake Orion InvitationalLake Orion High School
Lake Orion InvitationalLake Orion High School
Monroe InvitationalMonroe
Morenci Cheer Classic 01-31Morenci
Northville InvitationalNorthville
Northville InvitationalNorthville
Northville InvitationalNorthville
Parma Western Invite 01-31Parma Western
Sparta InvitationalSparta High School
Sparta InvitationalSparta HS
U.P. Cheer ClassicMunising High School
Waverly Warrior Cheer InvitationalWaverly
February
February 2 - Monday
February 3 - Tuesday
Marion Invitational 02-03Marion High School
February 4 - Wednesday
Blue Devil Cheer InvitationalGaylord HS
Bulldog InvitationalGrandville High School
BWAC #4 FinalArmada HS
GLAC FinalMaple Valley High School
Huron League Meet 02-04Airport
OK Black Conference FinalGrand Rapids Union
OK Green/Gold Jamboree 02-04Thornapple Kellogg HS
SMAC Meet 3St Joseph HS
TVC Central Meet 02-04Chesaning
TVC East 02-04Swan Valley
TVC West 02-04St Charles HS
Wolverine Conference Finals at Three RiversThree Rivers
February 5 - Thursday
Dow ClassicH. H. Dow High School
Dow ClassicH. H. Dow High School
February 6 - Friday
OK Red Conference FinalsWest Ottawa High School
February 7 - Saturday
February 9 - Monday
Iron Mountain MeetIron Mountain
Iron Mountain MeetIron Mountain
Morenci MeetMorenci
North Star Invitational 02-09Forest Hills Northern HS
Thornapple Kellogg Invite 02-09Thornapple Kellogg High School
TK Invite 02-09Thornapple Kellogg High School
February 10 - Tuesday
BHS Snowflake Sting InvitationalBath High School
CAAC White Division FINALLansing Catholic Central
February 11 - Wednesday
February 12 - Thursday
CAAC Red League FINALGrand Ledge
MIAC Meet 02-12Parkway Christian
February 14 - Saturday
Adrian Cheer MeetAdrian
Alma College SpiritfestAlma College
Alma College SpiritfestAlma College
Brandon High School InvitationalBrandon High School
Brandon High School InvitationalBrandon High School
Brandon High School InvitationalBrandon High School
Cheer on the LakeHoughton Lake High School
DeltaplexSt.Joseph
Fenton Tiger InvitationalFenton HS
Lakeland High School InvitationalLakeland High School
Lincoln Park Cheer InvitationalLincoln Park High School
Lincoln Park Cheer InvitationalLincoln Park High School
SMCCC ChampionshipDelton Kellogg
Tower InvitationalWarren Woods Tower High School
TVC All-League 02-14Freeland HS
Valentines Day CheerFestLakewood HS
February 16 - Monday
Cheer by the Pier IIISt. Joseph High School
February 18 - Wednesday
Bulldog Invitational 02-18Vicksburg High School
February 19 - Thursday
Tecumseh Cheer MeetTecumseh High School, Tecumseh, MI
February 20 - Friday
February 21 - Saturday
District Finals No. 11-2DeWitt
District Finals No. 12-2Norton Shores-Mona Shores
District Finals No. 13-3Lake Odessa Lakewood
District Finals No. 14-3Flat Rock
District Finals No. 15-3Armada
District Finals No. 16-3Ovid Elsie
District Finals No. 17-3Remus Chippewa Hills
District Finals No. 19-4Bronson
District Finals No. 2-1Southgate Anderson
District Finals No. 20-4Jackson Vandercook Lake
District Finals No. 21-4Whitmore Lake
District Finals No. 22-4Bath
District Finals No. 23-4Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
District Finals No. 23-4Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
District Finals No. 3-1Warren-Cousino
District Finals No. 4-1Troy-Athens
District Finals No. 6-1Lake Orion
District Finals No. 7-2Mattawan
District Finals No. 8-2Romulus
February 25 - Wednesday
February 28 - Saturday
March
March 6 - Friday
State Finals - Division 1 - 6 pmDelta Plex - Grand Rapids
March 7 - Saturday
State Finals - Division 2 - 10 amDelta Plex - Grand Rapids--
State Finals - Division 3 - 6 pmDelta Plex - Grand Rapids
State Finals - Division 4 - 2 pmDelta Plex - Grand Rapids